.

Faculty

Teaching Staff
Principal -1
Head Master -1
Supervisor -1
PGT - 11
TGT - 7
PRT - 10
PTI  - 1
NTT- 3
ART Teacher- 1
Wellness Teacher-1
 
Non-Teaching Staff
Librarian- 01
Lab Assistant - 01
Clerical Staff - 03
 
 

Sl. No

Name of the teacher

Qualification

1.

Sri Pijush Kanti Sarkar

M.A (Beng, Edu),  B. Ed

2.

Sri Shyamal Ganchowdhury

M.A (Echo.), Montessori trained

3.

Sri Sanjit Kumar Ghosh

M.Sc (Maths),  B.Ed, DCA

4.

Sri Basudeb Modak

B. Sc (Pure), B.Ed, DCA

5.

Smt. Dipa Chatterjee

B. A. (Hons in Beng), Montessori trained

6.

Sri Anirban Ghosh

B. A , B.Ed , Kalabid in Art

7.

Smt. Chaitali Datta

M. A (Eng), D.El.Ed, Montessori trained

8.

Smt. Sipra Majumder

M. A (His), D.El.Ed , Montessori trained

9.

Smt. Anita Dey Biswas

M. A (His) , D.El.Ed , Montessori trained

10.

Sri Sumen Datta

B.Sc , (Hons in Botany, D.El.Ed

11.

Smt. Mounita Chakraborty

M.A, (Eng),  B. Ed, Montessori trained

12.

Smt. Piyali Podder Saha

B. Sc. (Hons in Botany, D.El.Ed, Montessori trained

13.

Smt. Poulami Majumder

B. A. (Hons in Eng), D.El.Ed, Montessori trained

14.

Smt. Rani Lotus Roy Mirdha

M.A. in Eng, D.El.Ed , Montessori trained

15.

Smt. Mousumi Datta Dey

B.A, D.El.Ed , Montessori trained

16.

Smt. Tumpa Datta Dey

B. Sc. (Hons in Chem, D.El.Ed

17.

Smt. Parbati Bhattacharjee

B. Sc. (Bio), B.LI.S

18.

Sri Krishna Debnath

B. A, (B.P.Ed)

19.

Smt. Monti Das

M. A (Pol. Sci) , B.Ed

20.

Smt. Chayanika Banik

M. A. (Edu), TIE, Montessori trained

21.

Smt. Shuli Baisnab

B. Sc. (Pure), D El.Ed , Montessori trained

22.

Sri Omkar Chakraborty

M. A. (Eng), B.Ed Pursuing

23.

Smt. Nabanita Mitra

M. A. (Eng), B.Ed

24.

Smt. Chhanda Das

M. A. (Sans), B.Ed

25.

Smt. Tithi Saha

B. A. (Hons in Edu), MA (Vocal)

26.

Smt. Ruma Ghosh

M. A. (Pol.Sci), D.El.Ed

27.

Sri Abhijit Das

M. A. (Pol. Sci), B.Ed

28.

Smt. Jhunu Datta

M. A.. (Beng), B.Ed

29.

Smt. Murchana Acharjee

M. A. (Eng),  D.El.Ed , Montessori trained

30.

Smt. Satarupa Bhattacharjee

M. A. (Psychology), B.Ed

31.

Sri Rajesh Bhowmik

M. Sc. (Zoology),  B.Ed

32.

Sri Chiranjit Modak

B. Sc.(Hons in Maths),  B.Ed

33.

Sri Tirthankar Chakraborty

M. A. (His), B.Ed,  DCA

34.

Sri Prabir Shil

M. Sc (Physics),  B.Ed

35.

Smt. Mitali Roy

M. Sc (Chemistry),  B.Ed

36.

Sri Jayanta Patari

M. A. (Geo),  B.Ed

37.

Sri Sandipan Biswas

M. A. (Pol. Sci),  B.Ed

38.

Sri Subham Roy

B. Sc. (Hons in Zoology),  B.Ed

39.

Smt. Mousumi Deb

H.S ( +2 stage ) ,Yoga , Montessori trained

 

Faculties( Primary Section) 

 

Secondary Section